Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO BAKING CHIPS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO BAKING CHIPS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO BAKING CHIPS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Pescatarian? BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO BAKING CHIPS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE | Spoonful