Is Bittersweet Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter.

Check Bittersweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking