Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, invert sugar, sugar), Water, Cocoa processed with alkali, Natural flavour, Potassium sorbate (E202).

Check Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking
Egg Free? Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce | Spoonful