Is Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, invert sugar, sugar), Water, Cocoa processed with alkali, Natural flavour, Potassium sorbate (E202).
Check Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking


