Is BIXBY & CO., BIRDIE, BIXBY BAR, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE+FRUIT+ NUT+ SPICE BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), HAZELNUTS, DRIED CURRANTS (CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), SEA SALT.

Check BIXBY & CO., BIRDIE, BIXBY BAR, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE+FRUIT+ NUT+ SPICE BAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIXBY & CO., BIRDIE, BIXBY BAR, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE+FRUIT+ NUT+ SPICE BAR is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go