Is Bixby Peanut Butter Bites Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Peanut Butter (dry, Roasted Peanuts), Peanuts, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, And Tree Nuts Ingredients.
Check Bixby Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bixby Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
For the love of chocolate !
If you love peanut butter and chocolate these are great and they are addictive.
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


