Is Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 180 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Salt, Annatto (Color)

Check Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling
Wheat Free? Bl B&L Cheddar, Xtra Sharp | Spoonful