Is Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Molasses, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Licorice Extract, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Potassium Sorbate, Anise Extract, Salt, Contains: Wheat And Soy , Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat

Check Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Australian Licorice (1 Lb) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go