Is BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WATER, CHILIES, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, CORN, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAN AND CORN SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


