Is Black Bean and Corn Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, WATER, BLACK BEANS, CORN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM
Check Black Bean and Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bean and Corn Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


