Is BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & BLACK BEANS LIGHT & LEAN, BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- cream
- butter
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice, Organic Tomatillos (Organic Tomatillos, Water, Salt, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices), Organic Corn Tortilla (Organic White Corn Cooked In Water With A Trace Of Lime), Organic Corn, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Pur E, Organic Black Beans, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Zucchini, Organic Carrots, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Annatto, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Cilantro, Spices, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Olives, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Jalape O Peppers, Contains Milk And Soy
Check BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & BLACK BEANS LIGHT & LEAN, BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & BLACK BEANS LIGHT & LEAN, BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & BLACK BEANS LIGHT & LEAN, BLACK BEAN & CHEESE ENCHILADA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


