Is BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK BEANS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR.

Check BLACK BEAN & CORN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
MildSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishSalad Topping