Is Black Bean Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, GREEN PEPPERS, CUCUMBERS, CORN, ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SUGAR, PARSLEY, SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRÉSERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Black Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking