Is Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL Vegan?

Description
Black bean sauce 210ml is considered by many to be the best quality black bean and garlic paste available. The sauce is known for its wonderful aroma. It is a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. The precise product details are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black bean sauce 210ml is considered by many to be the best quality black bean and garlic paste available. The sauce is known for its wonderful aroma. It is a popular choice for enhancing the flavor of various dishes. The precise product details are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Rice) (51%), Su,gar, Water, Salt, Caramel (150A), Ginger, Vinegar,with Spices (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Tanger,ine Peel, Cinnamon), Food Acids (260, 270), Yeast
Check Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ayam Blackbean Sauce 210mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


