Is black beans in salted water Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Water, Salt
Check black beans in salted water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open black beans in salted water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal PrepOn The Go


