Is Black Beans & Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched long grain parboiled rice, rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, black beans, salt, onion, hydrolyzed soy protein, malted barley flour, spices, red pepper, yeast extract, garlic, enriched wheat flour, flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, red and green bell pepper, citric acid, extractives of paprika, natural flavor

Check Black Beans & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep