Is Black Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans (100%). May be Present: Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Sesame, Soy.

Check Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup