Is Black Bear American Cheese - White Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Cow's Milk, Animal Enzymes, Salt, Cultures
Check Black Bear American Cheese - White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear American Cheese - White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Bear American Cheese - White is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


