Is Black Bear Bratwurst Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER
Check Black Bear Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Black Bear Bratwurst is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


