Is Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ny Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Whey, Milk Fat, Guar Gum, Salt, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Disodium Phosphate

Check Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Cheddar Cheese Log is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing