Is Black Bear Colby Jack Cubes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT , ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)

Check Black Bear Colby Jack Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Bear Colby Jack Cubes is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich