Is Black Bear Cole Slaw 1lb. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Carrots, Sugar, Cider, Vinegar (Cider And White), Onions, Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Erythorbate (Antioxidants), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid (Antioxidant), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Celery Seed
Check Black Bear Cole Slaw 1lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Cole Slaw 1lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Black Bear Cole Slaw 1lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


