Is Black Bear Cooked Ham, 7.0 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh ham
- dextrose
- 0% of potassium lactate
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2,0% Of Potassium Lactate, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrate, Spice Extracts
Check Black Bear Cooked Ham, 7.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Cooked Ham, 7.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Bear Cooked Ham, 7.0 OZ is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWalmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


