Is BLACK BEAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check BLACK BEAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK BEAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Oat Free? BLACK BEAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE | Spoonful