Is Black Bear Elbow Macaroni Salad 1lb. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- whole egg
- eggs
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RELISH (FRESH CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), EGGS, GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, RED PEPPERS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ONION*, WHITE PEPPER, *DRIED
Check Black Bear Elbow Macaroni Salad 1lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Elbow Macaroni Salad 1lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Bear Elbow Macaroni Salad 1lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Whole


