Is Black Bear Havarti Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Cow's Milk, Vinegar, Microbial Enzymes, Salt
Check Black Bear Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Bear Havarti Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Bear Havarti Cheese is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


