Is BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD WITH ALMONDS AND PORT WINE, PORT WINE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), WATER, WHEY, ALMONDS, PORT WINE, MILK FAT, RED #40, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETARD MOLD, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.

Check BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD WITH ALMONDS AND PORT WINE, PORT WINE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLACK BEAR OF THE BLACK FOREST, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD WITH ALMONDS AND PORT WINE, PORT WINE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchGarnishing