This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black beer Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malt, Black Rice, Hop

Check Black beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Oat Free? Black beer | Spoonful