Is BLACK BELUGA LENTIL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a trace percentage of cereal grains
a trace percentage of cereal grains
Dietitian noteCereal grain or cereal binding could contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different grain, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK BELUGA LENTILS (MAY CONTAIN A TRACE PERCENTAGE OF CEREAL GRAINS)
Check BLACK BELUGA LENTIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK BELUGA LENTIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


