Is Black & Blue Caesar Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black & Blue Caesar Saladcontains Egg, Fish (Anchovy), Milk, Soy, Wheat, Lettuce, Fully Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Papain), Seasoning Mixture: (Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate), Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Caesar Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Corn Starch, Anchovies, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor), Seasoned Croutons (Wheat Flour, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Cracked Rye, Cracked Wheat, Yeast, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley), Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide)
Check Black & Blue Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & Blue Caesar Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Whole


