No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Black & Blue Caesar Salad Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black & Blue Caesar Saladcontains Egg, Fish (Anchovy), Milk, Soy, Wheat, Lettuce, Fully Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Onion & Garlic Powder, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Papain), Seasoning Mixture: (Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate), Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Caesar Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Corn Starch, Anchovies, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor), Seasoned Croutons (Wheat Flour, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Cracked Rye, Cracked Wheat, Yeast, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley), Sun Dried Tomatoes (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide)

Check Black & Blue Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Black & Blue Caesar Salad | Spoonful