Is BLACK & BLUE RED SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), RED WINE, SUGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BUTTER, SALT, SPICES AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BLACK & BLUE RED SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGrilling