Is BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN OIL, BUTTER (MILK), NATURAL HUCKLEBERRY JUICE, HUCKLEBERRY SYRUP, NATURAL GRAPE COLOR, BLUE #1, RED #3, SALT, SODA, LECITHIN (NON GMO).
Check BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CANYON, GOURMET POPCORN, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, HUCKLEBERRY, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


