Is BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE SEASONED OVEN ROASTED GOURMET PORK CUTS, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- contains 2% or less of the following: honey, sea salt, onion powder, granulated garlic, spices
- pork
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Black Cherry Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Honey, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Red Wine Vinegar, Molasses, Paprika, Citric Acid, Fermented Oregano, Flaxseed And Plum
Check BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE SEASONED OVEN ROASTED GOURMET PORK CUTS, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE SEASONED OVEN ROASTED GOURMET PORK CUTS, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE SEASONED OVEN ROASTED GOURMET PORK CUTS, BLACK CHERRY BARBECUE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


