Is BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRY PIECES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, PRUNE AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK ICE CREAM, BLACK CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


