Is BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE 100% CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.

Check BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE 100% CONCORD GRAPE, GRAPE, APPLE, PEAR, AND CHERRY JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking