Is BLACK CHERRY DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLACK CHERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soymilk
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, CHERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT,LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN C ESTER, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check BLACK CHERRY DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


