Is BLACK CHERRY ENERGIZING FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate
Check BLACK CHERRY ENERGIZING FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY ENERGIZING FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY ENERGIZING FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRY is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


