Is BLACK CHERRY FAT FREE YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLACK CHERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND GELLAN GUM.
Check BLACK CHERRY FAT FREE YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY FAT FREE YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


