Is BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT DARKSIDE BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT DARKSIDE BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT DARKSIDE BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLACK CHERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME, DARK BERRY, BLOOD ORANGE, FORBIDDEN FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


