Is BLACK CHERRY PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE FLAKES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CARRAGEENAN), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check BLACK CHERRY PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go