Is BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM FRUIT SPREAD, BLACK CHERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Black Cherries, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sloe Juice, Citric Acoid, Oectin, Contains Wheat, May Contain Pits
Check BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM FRUIT SPREAD, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM FRUIT SPREAD, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM FRUIT SPREAD, BLACK CHERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


