Is BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • modified corn starch gelatin
  • other natural flavors

modified corn starch gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, NATURAL RAW SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (MODIFIED CORN STARCH GELATIN), FLAVORING (BLACK CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C RED #40 AND BLUE #1). ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES

Check BLACK CHERRY PREMIUM YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie