Is BLACK CHERRY VANILLA CHERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY CHUNKS, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, SULFITES), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check BLACK CHERRY VANILLA CHERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY CHUNKS, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK CHERRY VANILLA CHERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRY CHUNKS, BLACK CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


