Is Black cherry yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk yogurt
organic whole milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Almond Butter (15%), Organic Sugar (4%), Organic Cherry Purée (4%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Black cherry yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black cherry yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


