Is Black cherry yogurt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Almond Butter (15%), Organic Sugar (4%), Organic Cherry Purée (4%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Black cherry yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black cherry yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


