Is Black Creek 2 Year White Cheddar, 0.49 lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Anatto

Check Black Creek 2 Year White Cheddar, 0.49 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Creek 2 Year White Cheddar, 0.49 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping