Is Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, tree nuts
  • milk

milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Vegetable Colour (Annato), Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Almonds: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)

Check Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Combo Marble Cheddar plus Roasted Almonds & Cranberries is available at 10 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep