Is Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • microbial enzyme

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent), Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Sea-salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut An/or Cotton Seed Oil, Sea-salt, Contains: Mik, Tree Nuts (Cashews), Peanut Derrivatives (Peanut Oil)

Check Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Combo Old White Cheddar Cashews & Cherry Cranberry is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go