No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Black Diamond Havarti Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Black Diamond Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Havarti Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Havarti Cheese | Spoonful